Bennett Elementary School
September 2021
Events
District
Holiday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
Varsity Tennis vs Lubbock High
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
(FHS)
District
Varsity Tennis vs Lubbock High
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
(FHS)
District
Varsity Volleyball @ Tascosa
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Tascosa)
District
1
2
3
Varsity Volleyball @ Bushland
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Bushland)
District
Varsity Football vs Clovis
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Peoples Bank Stadium)
District
4
Cross Country Big Spring
(Big Spring)
District
5
6
Labor Day
District
Labor Day
District
Labor Day
District
Labor Day
Events
District
Holiday
Labor Day
District
Labor Day: Staff/Student Holiday
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
7
High School Open House
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(FHS)
District
Reese Education Center OPEN HOUSE
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(9421 W. 4th Street, Lubbock, TX 79407)
District
Varsity Volleyball vs Trinity
7 PM
–
8 PM
(FHS)
District
8
9
10
Varsity Volleyball @ Odessa High
5 PM
–
6 PM
(Odessa)
District
Varsity Football vs Lubbock Cooper
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Peoples Bank Stadium)
District
11
Cross Country Chap Invitational
(LCU)
District
Varsity Tennis vs Permian
9:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(FHS)
District
Varsity Tennis vs Odessa High
2 PM
–
3 PM
(FHS)
District
12
13
14
Varsity Volleyball vs Midland Legacy
6 PM
–
7 PM
(FHS)
District
15
16
Elementary Gifted & Talented Program Open House
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Casey Administration Building, Room 200)
District
17
Varsity Volleyball vs Midland High
5 PM
–
6 PM
(FHS)
District
Varsity Football @ Amarillo High
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Amarillo)
District
18
Varsity Tennis @ Midland High/Legacy
9:30 AM
–
3 PM
(Midland High/Legacy)
District
19
Frenship Foundation Concert
7 PM
–
9 PM
District
Frenship Foundation Foundation Benefit Concert: An Evening with Big and Rich
8 PM
–
11 PM
(United Supermarkets Arena)
District
20
Staff Development/Student Holiday
District
Staff Development/Student Holiday
District
Staff Development/Student Holiday
District
Staff Development/Student Holiday
Events
Frenship School Board Meeting
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Casey Administration Building)
District
21
Varsity Volleyball @ Abilene High
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Abilene)
District
22
23
24
End of 1st Six Weeks
District
End of 1st Six Weeks
District
End of 1st Six Weeks
District
End of 1st Six Weeks
Events
Varsity Volleyball @ San Angelo Central
5 PM
–
6 PM
(San Angelo)
District
Varsity Football @ San Angelo Central
7 PM
–
10 PM
(San Angelo)
District
25
Varsity Tennis @ Abilene High
9:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(Abilene High)
District
26
27
28
29
Region 17 Adaptive Field Day
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(FISD Soccer Complex)
District
Region 17 Adaptive Field Day
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(FISD Soccer Complex.)
Events
District
Region 17 Adaptive Field Day
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(FISD Soccer Complex)
District
Region 17 Adaptive Field Day
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(FISD Soccer Complex)
District
Region 17 Adaptive Field Day
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(FISD Soccer Complex)
District
Region 17 Adaptive Field Day
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(FISD Soccer Complex)
District
Region 17 Adaptive Field Day
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(FISD Soccer Complex)
District
Region 17 Adaptive Field Day
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(FISD Soccer Complex)
District
Region 17 Adaptive Field Day
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(FISD Soccer Complex)
District
Region 17 Adaptive Field Day
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(FISD Soccer Complex)
District
Region 17 Adaptive Field Day
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(FISD Soccer Complex)
District
Region 17 Adaptive Field Day
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(FISD Soccer Complex)
District
Region 17 Adaptive Field Day
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(FISD Soccer Complex)
District
Region 17 Adaptive Field Day
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(FISD Soccer Complex)
District
Region 17 Adaptive Field Day
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(FISD Soccer Complex)
District
30
1
Varsity Volleyball vs Odessa Permian
5 PM
–
6 PM
(FHS)
District
Varsity Football vs Permian
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Peoples Bank Stadium)
District
2